New website of NCS Vizag is under construction ****** Congratulations to ALL the Students of Class XII & Class X (NSB & 104) for their excellent performance in CBSE Board Exam 2019. ***** Highlights of CBSE Results 2019: #Class XII>> 100% Pass, all first division, a total of 21 Students in class XII scored 90% & above marks in aggregate, Centum Scores in subjects CS and PE. ***** NCS Vizag bagged C-in-C Rolling Trophy for Excellence in Academics for the year 2017-18 (4th time in a row). ***** NCS Nausena Baugh stood State-Level No.1 (Andhra Pradesh State) & District Level No.1 (Vizag Distt) Co-Ed Day School for the year 2017-18 in the School Rankings released by EducationWorld. School has received this honour for the 3rd consecutive year. ***** NCS VZG received EducationToday Award - Ranked #1 in AP/Vizag & #9th among Top Indian Military Schools.

Staff List

STAFF LIST :: NSB WING


STAFF LIST - SECONDARY WING (NSB) AS ON 01.08.2018

 

S.NO.

NAME OF THE STAFF 

DESIGNATION

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION

1

Dr PARUL KUMAR

PRINCIPAL

M.Sc, M.ED, M. Phil, Ph.D

2

Dr L SREE LAKSHMI

VICE PRINCIPAL

M.Sc, M.ED, Ph.D

3

A SRINIVAS RAO

 PGT (BIO)

M.Sc (ZOOLOGY), B.Ed

4

T SATYA PRASAD

PGT (MATHS)

B.E (MECH), M.TECH, (Ph.D), B.Ed

5

RAGINI MISHRA

PGT (ECO)

M.A (ECO), B.Ed

6

Y SAILAJA

PGT (ENG)

M.A (ENGLISH), B.Ed

7

MUKESH BOHRA

PGT (COMP)

M.Sc (CS), B.Ed

8

V. SUBRAMANYESWARI

PGT (PHY)

M.Sc (PHY), B.Ed

9

KALYANI HARI

PGT (PHY)

M.Sc (PHY), B.Ed

10

RENUKA TOMAR

PGT (COMMERCE)

M.Com, B.Ed

11

JYOTHI RANI

PGT (ENG)

M.A (ENGLISH), B.Ed

12

NANDANA KHARE

PGT (CHEM)

M.Sc (CHEM), B.Ed, PhD.

13

VENU GOPAL

PGT (MATHS)

 

14

S RAJU

PGT (COMP)

 

15

B LAKSHMI KANTHAM

TGT (SST)

M.A (POLITICAL SCI) B.Ed

16

L V RAMANA

TGT (PET)

B.A, M.P.ED, NIS

17

CH NIRMALA DEVI

TGT (HIN)

M.A (Hindi), B.Ed

18

MADHUBALA K

TGT (HIN)

B.Sc, M.A, M.PHIL (HIN) DCAP, B.Ed

19

K SRINIVAS RAO

TGT (MATHS)

M.Sc (MATHS) B.Ed

20

SHEEMA KHAN

TGT (MATHS)

B.TECH, B.Ed

21

V SAI KRISHNA

TGT (HIN)

B.A (HINDI), B.Ed (HINDI)

22

SREELATHA NAIR

TGT (MATHS)

B.Sc (MATHS), B.Ed, PGDCA

23

D SIREESH

TGT (COMP)

M.Sc (COMP SCI), B.Ed.

24

K SRIVANI

TGT (SCI)

B.Sc (PHYSICS), M.SC (MATHS), B.Ed

25

C S BABU

TGT (SUPW)

B.E (ELEC)

26

APPARAO REDDY

TGT (SST)

B.A (HEP), MA (ECO)

27

D. NALINI RANI

TGT (ENG)

M.A(ENG), MA (P.ADM.) PGDCA & B.Ed

28

Dr G K BEATRESS

COUNSELLOR

M.A (PSY), B.Ed

29

P V K PRASAD

TGT (SCI)

M.SC (CHEM), B.Ed

30

P.C RAO

TGT (SKT)

M.A, (SANSKRIT) B.Ed

31

P GANGULU

TGT (SST)

M.A (ECO), B.Ed

32

BHUVAN KUMAR

TGT(MATHS)

B.Sc (MP COMP SCI), B.Ed

33

B. ANURADHA PRASAD

LIBRARIAN

M.A, B.Ed, B.LISC.

34

M APPALA RAJU

TGT (MATHS)

B.Sc (MC,B.CHEM), B.Ed, PGDAS

35

BEENA RAJPUT

TGT (SKT)

M.A (SANSKRIT), B.Ed

36

R. SUHASINI

TGT (SCI)

M.SC (ZOOLOGY), B.Ed

37

S KRISHNA RAO

TGT (MUSIC)

B.A, ADV. DIP IN MUSIC

38

RAMA KRISHNA

TGT (ART)

B.A, BATCHELOR FINE ARTS

39

D SUNITHA

TGT (ENG)

M.A (ENG), B.A, B.Ed

40

DR. POONAM K

TGT (HIN)

P.HD (HINDI), M.PHIL, MA (HINDI), B.Ed

41

RAMNEEK SINGH

TGT (SST)

M.A (GEOGRAPHY) B.Ed

42

V R PRASAD ADDAGIRI

TGT (PET)

B.A (HEP), PGD (YOGA), B.P.Ed

43

NEHA GUPTA

TGT (PET)

B.A, B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed., NIS (Basketball)

44

REDDY SREELAKSHMI

TGT (ENG)

M.A (ENGLISH), M.ED, B.Ed

45

RITA MALAVIYA

TGT (SCI)

M.Sc. (BOTANY), B.Ed

46

K V ARUNALATHA

TGT (SST)

M.COM, B.Ed, PGD HRD & IH

47

P SARASWATHI

TGT (ENG)

M.A (ENGLISH), B.SC (CBZ), B.Ed

48

SANJAY CH

TGT (PET)

B.COM, M.P.Ed

49

B SATYAVANI

TGT (YOGA)

M.A (PHIL.), B.Ed, Ph.D

50

P. DEEPTHI

TGT (SCI)

M.Sc, B.Ed. 

51

SOWJANYA

TGT (SCI)

M.Sc, B.Ed. 

52

KALPANA SWAROOP

TGT (HINDI)

M.A (HINDI), B.Ed

53

A LAKSHMANA RAO

TGT (SCI)

B.Sc. (MPC) M.SC (PHYSICS), B.Ed.

54

ARUNDATHI CHOUDHURY

TGT (ENG)

M.A ENGLISH, B.Ed

55

M SUMA DEEPIKA

TGT (SST)

B.A (ENGLISH), M.A (ENG), B.Ed

56

V. GOWRI

TGT (ENG)

M.A, B.Ed

57

SANJEEV KUMAR

TGT (SST)

M.A (SOCIOLOGY) B.Ed

58

BOKKISA VEERA BABU

TGT (MATHS)

MSc., B.Ed.

59

N. DEEPTHI

TGT (SCI)

M.SC (PHYSICS), B.Ed

60

V LAKSHMI

TGT (ENG)

M.A (ENGLISH), B.Ed

61

SARITHA AJITH

TGT (MATHS)

B.SC, B.Ed (MATHS)

62

RAJABALA KATEWA

TGT (SKT)

M.A (SANSKRIT) M.A (HINDI) B.Ed

63

K V SUNITA

TGT (SST)

B.A (HISTORY), MA (ENG), B.Ed

64

RVS VINATHA

TGT (MATHS)

 

65

SUDHA RAI

TGT (HINDI)

M.A, B.Ed

66

BRAHMANI

SPL EDUCATOR

 

67

UJWALA

PRT (COMP)

 

68

A SUDHA

LAB ASST

B.Sc,B.LISc, M.A(ENG), LLB, LLM(CL)

69

N PAVANI

LAB ASST

B.SC, B.Ed (M.Sc)

70

D MADHAVI

LAB ASST

M.Sc, B.Ed.

 

     

 

STAFF LIST - PRIMARY WING (NSB)

SNo

NAME OF THE STAFF 

DESIGNATION

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION

1 NAAZLI SHAH

HM

M.A, M.Ed

2 ANU ALEX PRT M.Sc  M,Ed  MATHS
3 SUKANYA PRT M.Sc (Envt.Biotech)B.Ed
4 RUPINDER KAUR PRT  
5 LOURDU MARY PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
6 CHANDANA BALLU PRT M.A (Eng), B.Ed
7 SANJITA PANDA PRT  
8 M MANJULA RANI PRT M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed
9 G SANDHYA RANI PRT M.Sc, MBA, B.Ed
10 G LAXMI KANTHINI PATNAIK PRT M.A, B.Ed
11 RINA SINGH PRT  
12

KANIKA

PRT

MA.B.Ed

13 SUNITA SANGWAN PRT  
14 MANEESHA PRASAD PRT  
15 NYCIL C WILSON PRT M.A (Eng), B.Ed
16 PRASANNA LAKSHMI PRT  B.Com, B.Ed
17 M.SATYAVANI PRT  
18 ANKANI GAYATHRI PRT B.Com, B.Ed
19  KHYATI PRT M.A.(Eng) B.Ed
20 RENU LIMA PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
21 SMITA SINGH PRT BA (Eng), B.Ed.
22 RUCHIRA BRAMHA TRIPATHY  PRT  
23  SUMAN BALA  PRT  
24  Y TANUJA RAVINDRANATH  PRT  MSW, B.A, B.Ed
25

SUNITA KUMARI

PRT


26  BINDU TRILOCHAN  PRT  
27  ANITA KALEPALLI  PRT  M.A (Eng), B.Ed
 28 JYOTI RAI PRT M.A(Eng), M.A(Sociology) B.Ed
29  PRATIMA .P  PRT  B.Sc  M.A  BEd
30  M. SATYAVENI  PRT  M.Com, B.Ed
31  JAI SHREE SHARMA  PRT  M.A, M.Ed
32 RAJESH DEVI PRT  M.A, B.Ed
33  B.SREEDEVI  PRT B.Sc B.Ed
34 B MANJULA  PRT  B.Se B Ed
35 M SHANTI RAJU  PRT M.A, B.Ed
36 MRS  ANINDITA BASAK  PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
  C DURGA SARADA PRT HINDI M.A, M.Phil, Ph.D, B.Ed, PGDCA, PGDRH, PGDT, PGDTA
37  D.RAMA DEVI  PRT  
39 T MALATI  PRT BSc, BEd.
40 SEEMA KUSHWAHA  PRT B.Com, B.Ed
41 KALYANI  PRT M.A(Eng), B.Ed
42 ASHA KUNIYAL  PRT M.Sc, B.Ed
43 D RAJYA LAKSHMI  PRT B.A, B.Ed
44 A NEERAJA  PRT B.A, B.Ed
45 MAMTA VASHISTH  PRT M.A (Hindi), B.Ed
46 MALTI DEVI  PRT M.A (Hindi), B.Ed
47 SUNITA  PRT M.A, B.Ed
48

V NEERAJA RAJYALAKSHMI

PRT

B.Com, B.Ed, DECE

49  JYOTSNA MAHAJAN  PRT  M.B.A  B.A  BEd
50

RAKTIMA GHOSH

PRT

M.A, B.Ed

51

MRS MADHURI D

PRT

M.Se, B.Ed

52 S SARITHA  PRT MA(Eng), M.Sc(Chem), B.Ed
53  HANSA CHETTRI  PRT  B.Com, B.Ed
54

GEETIKA BALUNI

PRT

M.Com (Eco), B.Ed

55

N V JAYASREE

PRT

M.A, B.LISC

56

S GANAPATHI RAO

TGT (PET)

B.Sc, MPEd

57

M RAM BABU

TGT (PET)

M.A, MPEd, M.Phil, NIS(Ph.d)

58

P SUREKHA

PRT (PET)

B.A, BPEd

59

G A V N CHARY

PRT (Art/Craft)

B.F.A

60

P NAGARAJU

PRT (Art/Craft)

B.F.A

61

D SYAMALA

PRT (Hindi)

M.A, B.Ed

62

MEENA SINGH

PRT

B.A, B.Ed, D.Ed

63

SHWETA TRIPACHI

PRT(computers)

B.CA B.Ed 
Montessori,

64

VANKA LAKSHMI

PRT(computers)

B.Com,(PGDCA) M.A (Eng)  B.Ed,PGDEMA

65

MR D MANOHAR

PRT (Music)

B.Tech,(Mech), Diploma in Music

66

S SOMESH

PRT (Music)

B.A (CL), A.I.R (Guitar)

67      
68      
69 SIMRAN Counsellor M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.
70 SATYAVANI    
71  J.BRAHMANI    
72

ANUPAMA SINGH M

O.T

 B.O.T

74

RAJNI .N
Counsellor

B.Sc. P.G.D.S.Ed,NTT

 STAFF LIST - KG WING (DH)  updated as on 11-8-17

 S.NO.

NAME OF THE STAFF

DESIGNATION

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION

1

MRS SWATI ADAK

HM

B.A, Montessori

2

MRS.PAVNEET VIRK

Officiating Co-ordinator

B.Sc. MBA, Montessori, PGD HRM

3

MRS.SHARYU 

KGT

M.Com, Montessori

4

MRS.ARUNA FERNANDES

KGT

Montessori 

5

MRS.BHARGAVI

KGT

B.Com, MONTESSORI 

6

MRS.JACQUELINE

KGT

BA (ENG HON), MONTESSORI 

7

MRS.SAGARIKA PANDA

KGT

Montessori 

8

MRS.SANGEETA

KGT

BCA,PGD (MANAGEMENT), NPTT

9

MRS.RAJANI ATRE

KGT

BHSC,MCM,DND,MONTESSORI 

10

MRS.GAYATHRI RAJESH

KGT

BBA,PG MONTESSORI 

11

MRS.RAJITHA BHAT

KGT

B.Com, MONTESSORI 

 

 12  MRS. AMANDEEP KAUR  KGT  B.A,MBA,MONTESSORI 
 13  MRS NANDITA NAIR  KGT  MONTESSORI, BHM
       

 STAFF LIST - KG WING (NSB) 

S.NO.

NAME OF THE STAFF

DESIGNATION

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION

1

MRS SWATI ADAK

HM

B.A, Montessori

2

DEEPA MAHESH KURUP

KGT

M.COM, MONTESSORI 

3

ASHA KUMARI

KGT

B.Com, MA(Lit), MA(Hindi) Montessori

4

PUJA SINGH

KGT

M.A,B.ED,ECD

   5

SOUMI RAY MANDAL

KGT

M.COM, B.Ed, GNIIT,MCSD

6

KHUSBU  MISHRA

KGT

B.Sc. B.ED, DECE

7

NEHA   KHARE

KGT

B.Sc, B.Ed, N.T.T,CTET

8

O SANJANA

KGT

B.Com, B.Ed, Montessori,M.A English (persuing) 

9

REKHA KUNTAL

KGT

B.Sc, B.Ed, Montessori

10

 

KGT

 

11

SUSHMA SINGH

KGT

M.A, B.Ed, B.Com, Montessori

12

KANAKA RATNAM

KGT

B.Com, NTT

13

 

KGT

 

14


KGT


15

 

KGT


   16      
   17  DEVI HARIKRISHNAN  KGT  betcha,ECE,PG DIPLOMA IN (MARKETING) 
       

STAFF LIST :: 104 WING  


S.N0.

NAME OF THE STAFF

DESIGNATION

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION

1

D SRIVIDYA

HM

M.Com, MA(Edn),MA(Eng)

2

A ANIL KUMAR

TGT(Hindi)

MA, B Ed

3

KARUN KUMAR B    

TGT(PED)

BA, M P Ed, M.Phil, PG Dip Yoga

4

G SUBHASHINI     

TGT(Science)

M Sc, B Ed

5

SARITA KUMARI T  

TGT(Sci.Soc)

MA (History), B.Ed

6

R V A SUBRAMANYAM

TGT(Maths)

B.Sc,B Ed

7

Y M V BHARATHI   

TGT (Science)

B Sc, B Ed (C B Z)

8

MANISHA YADAV    

TGT(Hindi)

M A, B Ed Hon (Hindi)

9

B KEDAR GANAPATHI

TGT(Sanskrit)

MA, B Ed

10

SRIPADA SAILAJA

TGT(English)

MA, B Ed

11

K CHAITANYA

TGT (Maths)

M.Sc, B.Ed

12

N SHARDA         

TGT (Social)

M Com, B Ed

13

ARTI SHARMA      

TGT(Hindi)

MA, B Ed

14

P UMA            

TGT(English)

MA, B Ed

15

K VENKATA DHARMA RAO

TGT(Maths)

M Sc, B Ed, B Sc (M E C)

16

SUMITHA P.

TGT(Science)

M Sc, B Sc, B Ed

17

RAGA SUDHA

TGT(English)

MA, B Ed

18

G SHEELA         

PRT(General)

MA, B.Ed

19

AR JAYASREE      

PRT(General)

MA, B Ed

20

GA MANGATAYARU

PRT(Hindi)

MA, BTI

21

M V KIRAN KUMAR  

PRT(Librarian)

M Com, MLISC

22

RANJEETA PANDEY  

PRT(General)

M Sc, B Ed

23

BULA DEB         

PRT(General)

M Sc, B Ed

24

AJANTA BANERJEE  

PRT (Music)

BA, Diploma in Music

25

MRADULA SHUKLA   

PRT(General)

M Sc, B Ed

26

N SUJATHA        

PRT(Computer)

BCA, PGDCA

27

KAVITA PANDEY    

PRT(General)

B Sc, B Ed, MA (Hindi)

28

D DHARMA RAO     

PRT(Art & Craft)

TTC, BFA

29

POOJA TACK       

PRT(General)

M Sc, B Ed

30

PINKI BUDOKOTI   

PRT(General)

M Sc, B Ed

31

A MADHAVEE LATHA  

PRT(General)

MCA, B Ed

32

BUNTI CHAUHAN    

PRT(General)

M Sc, B Ed

33

SHABA BAIG HUSSAIN

PRT(General)

B Sc, MA, B Ed

34

USHA SRIVASTAVA  

PRT(Hindi)

MA, B Ed

35

SADHANA CHAUHAN

PRT(Hindi)

BA, MA, B Ed

36

ARCHANA KHERA

PRT(General)

M.Phil, M Ed

37

JYOTHI NAIR

PRT(General)

M Sc, B Ed, DCA

38

RUMI ROY

PRT(General)

MA CTET, B Ed, DCA

39

ARCHANA YALA

PRT(General)

B.Sc, B Ed, PGDBA

40

PADMAJA MAKHNOTRA

PRT

M Sc, B Ed

41

T LAKSHMI        

KGT

BA, Montessori

42

SARBARI KOSHI    

KGT

BA, Montessori

43

RINA SINGH      

KGT

BA, Montessori

44

D VIJAYA LAKSHMI 

KGT

B.Sc, Montessori

45

KASHMIRI  K DUTTA

KGT

BA, Montessori

46

KUNTALA CHAKRABORTY

KGT

B.Sc, Montessori

47

LALITA CHHETRI

KGT

BA, B Ed, ECCE

48

LIPSA SAHU

KGT

B.Com, B.Ed, Montessori

49

DIPA SEN

KGT

M Sc, Montessori